SUCESS STARTS HERE

CAMP SCHEDULE

Our camp curriculum is relevant and current. Schedules are filled with technique training, contests, team bonding and fun! We also offer interactive classes.


MONDAY JULY 20TH

  • 10:30-10:45 Welcome to Camp! Opening Meeting

  • 10:45-11:25 2020 CAMP WARM UP!

  • 11:30-12:30
    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • HIP HOP- ALI GERAETS & ADINA BELANGER
    • JAZZ- ALLI MACKNER

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • HIP HOP- CIERRA MEYER-BERG

    • JAZZ - JENNA RATHBUN

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • HIP HOP- JADE WHALEY

    • JAZZ- JORDAN FLEEK

  • 12:30-1:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • CONTEMPORARY- CIERRA MEYER-BERG
    • PIROUETTE TECHNIQUE ALI GERAETS & ADINA BELANGER

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • CONTEMPORARY- ALI GERAETS & ADINA BELANGER

    • PIROUETTE TECHNIQUE ALI GERAETS & ADINA BELANGER

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • CONTEMPORARY- SHELBY FEDDEMA

    • TURN COMBOS- KRISTIN BIWAN

  • 1:30-2:00 ROB MILLER FROM PROACTIVE COACHING

  • 2:00-2:30 LUNCH BREAK- TEAM BUILDING WITH YOUR TEAM

  • 2:30-3:30 YOGA- BRIDGET SCHUMACHER

  • 3:30-4:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • KICK - SARAH JAKOVLESKI
    • MUSICAL THEATRE- ABBY KISCH

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • KICK - BROOKE ERICKSON

    • MUSICAL THEATRE- HALEY MOORSE

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • KICK - ALLI MACKNER

    • MUSICAL THEATRE- ARISTA METZ

  • 4:30-6:00MASTER CLASS - HAYDEN FREDERICK CONTEMPORARY FUSION FROM BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

  • 6:00-EndKICKS LEAPS TURNS TOE TOUCHES CONTEST

  • 7:00ZOOM SENIOR NON-CAPTAINS MEETING - CINDY CLOUGH, ALI GERAETS AND ADINA BELANGER

TUESDAY JULY 21ST

  • 10:30-11:25AREOBIC FUSION WARM UP TERRY LILLY

  • 11:30-12:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • JAZZ- SHARAIA GOBLE

    • POM- ALLI MACKNER

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • JAZZ- SARAH JAKOVLESKI

    • POM- JENNA RATHBUN

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • JAZZ- KAYLA TANBERG

    • POM- KALLIE MILLER

  • 12:30-1:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • LYRICAL- ETTA WINJE
    • BEGINNER-INTEREMEDIATE KICK TECHNIQUE- CINDY CLOUGH & ALI GERAETS

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • LYRICAL BROOKE ERICKSON

    • BEGINNER-INTEREMEDIATE KICK TECHNIQUE- CINDY CLOUGH & ALI GERAETS

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • LYRICAL- ARISTA METZ

    • KICK COMBOS- JENNA RATHBUN

  • 1:30-2:00Q&A WITH KRISTEN PATTERSON TERRY

  • 2:00-2:30LUNCH BREAK- TEAM BUILDING WITH YOUR TEAM

  • 2:30-3:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • BALLET- DEANNA MCBREARTY

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • BALLET- DEANNA MCBREARTY

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED MILITARY- TBD

  • 3:30-4:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • STREET JAZZ- ABBY KISCH

    • BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE JUMP AND LEAP LAB- ARISTA METZ

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • STREET JAZZ- MCKENNA QUANDT

    • BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE JUMP AND LEAP LAB- ARISTA METZ

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • STREET JAZZ- ALI GERAETS & ADINA BELANGER

    • JUMP & LEAP LAB- BRITTNEY SCHUBERT

  • 4:30-6:00MASTER CLASS WITH TARA MEMI- FORMER NEW YORK CITY ROCKETTE

  • 6:00-EndZOOM CAPTAIN MEETING- CINDY CLOUGH, ALI GERAETS & ADINA BELANGER

WEDNESDAY JULY 22ND

  • 10:30-11:25MORNING YOGA FLOW- BRIDGET SCHUMACHER

  • 11:30-12:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • HIP HOP- MCKENNA QUANDT

    • KICK- CARLY HUYBER

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • HIP HOP- ALI GERAETS & ADINA BELANGER

    • KICK- SHARAIA GOBLE

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • HIP HOP- ANNIE LINDBERG

    • KICK- BETH BOWERMAN

  • 12:30-1:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • A LA SECONDE TECHNIQUE- ALI & ADINA
    • LYRICAL- JORDAN FLEEK

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • FLEXIBILITY- BRIDGET SCHUMACHER

    • LYRICAL- ETTA WINJE

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • HIP HOP STUNTS- ANNIE LINDBERG

    • LYRICAL- GRACE GILBERTSON

  • 1:30-2:00 BE UNSTOPPABLE WITH CINDY CLOUGH

  • 2:00-2:30LUNCH BREAK- TEAM BUILDING WITH YOUR TEAM

  • 2:30-3:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • BALLET- DEANNA MCBREARTY

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • BALLET- DEANNA MCBREARTY

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • ALL LEVEL IMPROV- ALI & ADINA

  • 3:30-4:30

    BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE:

    • CONTEMPORARY- MCKENNA QUANDT

    • JAZZ- BRITTNEY SCHUBERT

    INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED

    • CONTEMPORARY- CIERRA MEYER-BERG

    • POM- KALLIE MILLER

    ADVANCED-ELITE

    • CONTEMPORARY- ALI & ADINA

    • JAZZ- KRISTIN BIWAN

  • 4:30-6:00KRISTA MILLER, MARK MEISMER & AUTUMN MILLER MASTER CLASS

  • 6:00-ENDCLOSING SESSON